GA is a PreK-12, coed, nonsectarian day school in Fort Washington, PA

What makes us unique?

Find out here »

EITC Participants

Please join the following companies and individuals who, over the years, have participated in these incredible programs:

Anonymous (2)

Jamie and Josh Albert

Jennifer and Ira Brownstein

Iris and Lawrence Brownstein

Kelly and Keith Brundin

Constance and Alan Buerger

Krista and Reid Buerger

Helen and Allen Chiang

Casey Connelly and Amy Seyfert Connelly ’90

Aurelio DeCaro II '92 and Allison DeCaro

Dana and Anthony DiSandro

Alex Duffine ’99 and Abigail Duffine

Anne and Steven Fassler

John Galloway and Christine Dovey Galloway ’90

Melissa Gattuso

Andree and Bryan Goldberg

Bruce Goodman 1760 and

                Judi Goodman 1760

Kent Griswold ’76 and

                Lori Griswold 1760

Jaime and Jason Hersh

Geoffrey Jackson ’87 and

                Gretchen Jackson

Michael Jordan and

                Samantha MacGregor Jordan ’88

Gabrielle and Richard Krekstein

Kandan Kulandaivel and

                Jamie Swanson

Jennifer and Massimo Magliari

Robert McCammon, Jr. ’57

Tara and Warren Miller

Salvatore Paone ’95 and

                Erin O’Hearn-Paone

Agnes and Thomas Penrice

Roxanne and Dominic Perazza, Jr.

Sandra and Carl Rapp

Joy and Matt Roman

Patricia and Maurice Roth

Eileen and Andrew Sandifer

Penelope Sawyer

Cynthia and Robert Segal

Winston Shu and Cassandra Liu

Laina and Jed Silversmith

Beth and Edward Swanson

Luke P. Trainer ’91

Kristin and Ronald Tunison

Will Weihenmayer, Jr. ’03 and

                Nikki Weihenmayer

Jack Wyszomierski and

                Kathy Wyszomierski 1760

Corporate Program Contributors:

BLOCS

                Gabrielle and Richard Krekstein, Michele and James Peruto, Susannah Denison Rouse ’69

The Bryn Mawr Trust Company

Burch Materials & Supplies

Canada Dry Delaware Valley

                Bottling Company

CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA SCHOLARSHIP FUND

                  Douglas Kobak ’86

Chabad Lubavitch of Chester County

Comcast Corporation

Ferro Steele, LLC

Henkels Foundation

IMC Construction

J.P.Mascaro & Sons

Machined Metals Manufacturing Group, Inc.

Miller Bros.

MLD Trading, Inc.

Origlio Beverage

Pennsylvania Education

                Partnership LLC

Philadelphia Insurance Companies           

RichardsApex, Inc.

Turn 14 Distribution Inc.

UHS of Delaware

Waste Management