GA is a PreK-12, coed, nonsectarian day school in Fort Washington, PA

What makes us unique?

Find out here »

Middle School Drama Department Presents...

Germantown Academy's Middle School is proud to present Freaky Friday on Friday, January 31 at 7pm and Saturday, February 1 at 6pm in the Arts Center Auditorium.

Tickets: $10 in advance (BUY ONLINE) or $12 at the door

PRODUCTION STAFF

Director/Choreographer: Joanna Rominger

Assistant Directors: Kristen Donches 1760 and Cindy Cho

Costumes: Joanna Rominger, Kristen Donches 1760, Cindy Cho

Production Manager/Technical Director/Light Designer/Set & Sound Design Mentor- Paul Moffitt

CAST

FAMILY:

Ellie - Gianna M. '25

Katherine - Ada L. '25

Fletcher - Zachary Z. '26

Mike - Nick O. '24


STUDENTS:

Adam - Julian A. '25

Greg - Liam R-H. '24

Hannah - Emma M. '24

Parker - Melinda S. '24

Wells - Salaam A. '24

Savannah: Nina S. '26 (Friday) and Eve K. '24 (Saturday)

Savannah's Minions: Rosie C. '26, Giah S. '26, Charlotte B. '25, Brie S. '25.


ADULTS:

Torrey - Sanya B. '25

Grandpa Gordon - Aidan G. '25

Grandma Helene - Neha J. '25

Pastor Bruno - Ethan P. '24

Mr. Meyers - Farihah K.

Danielle - Kiran B. '25

Louis - Declan D.

Mr. Blumen - Aidan G. '25

Dr. Ehrin - Ethan P. '24

Mrs. Luckenbill - Nehan J. '25

Senor O'Brien - Aidan G. '25

Mrs. Time - Nehan J. '25

Officer Sitz - Kiran B. '25

Officer Kowalski - Ethan P. '24


CHORUS:

Alexa W. '26

Anastasia P. '26

Ben M. '26

Caroline H.

Declan D. '26

Edie L. '26

Emily P. '26

Emmy S. '26

Eve K. '24

Farihah K. '25

Fred Z. '24

Jack D. '26

Julia C. '25

Kiran B. '25

Maddy D. '24

McKenna M. '25

Natalie I. '26

Samantha K. '24

Skylar S. '26

Steven S. '26

Utsav M. '25

MUSIC PIT

Musical Director: Charlie Masters

Conductor: Lou Woodruff

Piano: Charlie Demets

Bass: Chris Horner

Guitar: Eric McGarry

Drums: DeLane Doyle

CREW

UPPER SCHOOL:

Set Designer – Tara Babal '20

Sound Designer – Harry Mirabile '20

Stage Manager – Perry Fraser '22

Backstage Manager’s– Coco DeBartlo '23, Bethany Matje '22

Spotlight Manager and Master Electrician – Seth Roth '22

Sound Board Operator – David Savidge '21

Microphones / Run Crew – Fin Wentz '23, Aja McBride '23

Build Crew – Foundations of Technical Theatre and Advanced Technical Theatre classes


MIDDLE SCHOOL:

Winston S. '25

Keira M. '26

Emmeline C. '26

Rayne F. '26

Devin L. '24

Ben C. '26

Thomas B. '26

AJ D. '24

Grace P. '25

Jianna K. '25

Michaila M. '26