GA is a PreK-12, coed, nonsectarian day school in Fort Washington, PA

What makes us unique?

Find out here »

Faculty & Staff Directory Search

1 2 3 16 > showing 1 - 20 of 306 constituents
Virginia Allenson

Virginia Allenson

Titles: Assistant to the Director of College Counseling
Locations: Upper School
Departments: College Counseling
Email:
James Anderson

James Anderson

Titles: Science Teacher, Science Department Chair
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Jarrett Anderson

Jarrett Anderson

Titles: French and Mandarin Chinese Teacher, Diversity and Community Life Coordinator, Modern and Classical Languages Head
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Chinese, Modern Language
Email:
Lori Andress

Lori Andress

Titles: School Nurse
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Nurse's Office
Email:
Martin Aspholm

Martin Aspholm

Titles: Upper School History Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: English, History
Email:
Jennifer Bamigboye

Jennifer Bamigboye

Titles: Assistant Director of the Curriculum Partnership Program
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: China Partnership
Email:
Joanne Bates

Joanne Bates

Titles: Cello/Double Bass Instructor
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Music, Private Music Lesson Instructors
Email:
Christina Baumann

Christina Baumann

Titles: Curriculum Partnership Program College Counselor
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: China Partnership
Email:

Dorothy Beacham

Titles: Biology Teacher
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Science
Email:
Beth Benson

Beth Benson

Titles: Oboe Instructor
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Music, Private Music Lesson Instructors
Email:
Anthony Birch

Anthony Birch

Titles: Maintenance, grounds
Locations: Admin/Staff
Email:
Samantha Bishop

Samantha Bishop

Titles: Child Care
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Child Care Center
Email:
Julia Blumenreich

Julia Blumenreich

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Locations: Lower School
Email:
Jodi Bohr

Jodi Bohr

Titles: Intermediate Music Teacher, Music Department Coordinator
Locations: Lower School
Departments: Music
Email:
Margaret Bradley

Margaret Bradley

Titles: Mathematics Teacher, Head of Alcott Day House
Locations: Upper School
Departments: Mathematics
Email:
Donald Brush

Donald Brush

Titles: High Performance Swim Coach, Physical Education Teacher
Locations: Admin/Staff
Departments: Physical Education
Email:
Elizabeth Buckman

Elizabeth Buckman

Titles: Art Teacher
Locations: Middle School
Departments: Art
Email:
Erin Burkholder

Erin Burkholder

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher
1 2 3 16 > showing 1 - 20 of 306 constituents